Event Calendar

< 2019 >
December
  • 02
    02.December.Monday

    Moms In Prayer

    8:15 am-9:15 am
    Dec-02-19

    Moms, the new school year is here. Start with prayer!
    Entire communities are transformed when moms gather to pray for children and schools. You were made for such a time as this.
    All ladies are invited to join us every Monday morning, beginning Aug. 12, from 8:15 – 9:15 am in the social hall at First Baptist Church.
    For more information, contact Cheryl Waters at 912-347-0366 or waters74jesus@gmail.com.

  • 05
    05.December.Thursday

    High School Wrestling at Coffee

    All day
    Dec-05-19

    2019-20 Jeff Davis High Wrestling Schedule
    Dec. 5 Coffee (open) Douglas
    Dec. 6-7 Yellow Jacket Duals Home 4:00
    Dec. 7 JV Stinger Slam Home 9:00
    Dec. 10 Wayne, Charlton Jesup 5:00
    Dec. 12 Vidalia (MS/JV/Var) Vidalia 4:00
    Dec. 13-14 West Laurens Tournament Dudley TBA
    Dec. 19 Coffee (open) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Dec. 20-21 Viking Invitational Soperton TBA
    Dec. 20-21 Eric Hill Memorial Loganville TBA
    Jan. 4 Oglethorpe Lexington TBA
    Jan. 9-10 Area Duals Hazlehurst 9:00
    Jan. 16-18 State Duals Macon TBA
    Jan. 23 Coffee (open) Douglas 5:00
    Jan. 24-25 Sweet Onion Lyons TBA
    Jan. 28 Wayne (Sr. night) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Feb. 1 Area Traditionals Hazlehurst TBA
    Feb. 7-8 Sectionals Lamar TBA
    Feb. 13-15 State Traditional Macon TBA

  • 05
    05.December.Thursday

    JDMS Wrestling at Dodge

    4:00 pm-7:00 pm
    Dec-05-19

    2019-20 Jeff Davis Middle School Wrestling Schedule
    Dec. 5 East Laurens, West Laurens, Dodge Dodge 4:00
    Dec. 10 West Laurens, Vidalia, Pinewood Home 4:00
    Dec. 12 Vidalia Vidalia 4:00
    Dec. 13 Toombs Duals Toombs 4:00
    Dec. 17 Toombs, Vidalia, Dodge Home 4:00
    Dec. 19 Dodge, Vidalia, Toombs Vidalia 4:00
    Jan. 11 Toombs Individual Toombs 9:00
    Jan. 14 West Laurens, Toombs, Swainsboro Swainsboro 4:00
    Jan. 16 West Laurens, East Laurens East Laurens 4:00
    Jan. 21 East Laurens, Toombs, Pinewood Home 4:00
    Jan. 23 Telfair, Montgomery, Dodge Dodge 4:00
    Jan. 30 League Championship Vidalia 10:00

  • 06
    06.December.Friday

    Yellow Jacket Duals Wrestling

    4:00 pm-10:00 pm
    Dec-06-19

    2019-20 Jeff Davis High Wrestling Schedule
    Dec. 6-7 Yellow Jacket Duals Home 4:00
    Dec. 7 JV Stinger Slam Home 9:00
    Dec. 10 Wayne, Charlton Jesup 5:00
    Dec. 12 Vidalia (MS/JV/Var) Vidalia 4:00
    Dec. 13-14 West Laurens Tournament Dudley TBA
    Dec. 19 Coffee (open) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Dec. 20-21 Viking Invitational Soperton TBA
    Dec. 20-21 Eric Hill Memorial Loganville TBA
    Jan. 4 Oglethorpe Lexington TBA
    Jan. 9-10 Area Duals Hazlehurst 9:00
    Jan. 16-18 State Duals Macon TBA
    Jan. 23 Coffee (open) Douglas 5:00
    Jan. 24-25 Sweet Onion Lyons TBA
    Jan. 28 Wayne (Sr. night) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Feb. 1 Area Traditionals Hazlehurst TBA
    Feb. 7-8 Sectionals Lamar TBA
    Feb. 13-15 State Traditional Macon TBA

  • 07
    07.December.Saturday

    Yellow Jacket Duals

    9:00 am-5:00 pm
    Dec-07-19

    2019-20 Jeff Davis High Wrestling Schedule
    Dec. 5 Coffee (open) Douglas
    Dec. 6-7 Yellow Jacket Duals Home 4:00
    Dec. 7 JV Stinger Slam Home 9:00
    Dec. 10 Wayne, Charlton Jesup 5:00
    Dec. 12 Vidalia (MS/JV/Var) Vidalia 4:00
    Dec. 13-14 West Laurens Tournament Dudley TBA
    Dec. 19 Coffee (open) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Dec. 20-21 Viking Invitational Soperton TBA
    Dec. 20-21 Eric Hill Memorial Loganville TBA
    Jan. 4 Oglethorpe Lexington TBA
    Jan. 9-10 Area Duals Hazlehurst 9:00
    Jan. 16-18 State Duals Macon TBA
    Jan. 23 Coffee (open) Douglas 5:00
    Jan. 24-25 Sweet Onion Lyons TBA
    Jan. 28 Wayne (Sr. night) Hazlehurst 5:00
    Feb. 1 Area Traditionals Hazlehurst TBA
    Feb. 7-8 Sectionals Lamar TBA
    Feb. 13-15 State Traditional Macon TBA